2017 RACE WINNERS

FULL MARATHON

TOP 10 MALE FINISHERS

1st   James Weissensel    2:43:42.9     6:14 min/m     1st overall     CR
2nd  Chris Jones              2:49:48.7     6:28 min/m      2nd overall    
3rd   Jon Fitch                  2:50:59.2     6:31 min/m      3rd overall   
4th   Mark Sharafinski Jr  2:58:02.6     6:47 min/m     
5th   Ralph Grunewald     3:00:34.7     6:53 min/m 
6th   Joe Russo                3:05.59.7     7:05 min/m     
7th   Justin Carrington      3:07:15.8     7:08 min/m 
8th   Jason Richmond      3:08:16.6     7:11 min/m     
9th   Dan Sievert              3:08:34.0     7:11 min/m 
10th Jean-Luc Thiffeault  3:10:48.9     7:16 min/m     

TOP 10 FEMALE FINISHERS

1st   Jennifer Johnson            3:18:12.1     7:33 min/m     CR
2nd  Monica Paine                 3:21:51.8     7:42 min/m          
3rd   Dene Schiefer                3:24:09.9     7:47 min/m  
4th   Stacey Gusman             3:26:04.6     7:51 min/m     
5th   Katherin Scharenbroch  3:27:39.4     7:55 min/m 
6th   Malvina Krol                   3:29:15.3     7:59 min/m     
7th   Anna Gasperetti             3:39:54.3     8:23 min/m 
8th   Mary Heller                     3:44:21.5     8:33 min/m     
9th   Georgia Izard                 3:45:21.1     8:36 min/m 
10th Janel Welker                  3:46:32.3     8:38 min/m     

HALF MARATHON

TOP 10 MALE FINISHERS

1st   Matt Barrett              1:06:48.5     5:05 min/m     1st overall     CR
2nd  Andres Paz              1:17:20.0     5:54 min/m     2nd overall    
3rd   Zach Cater-Cyker    1:19:50.4     6:05 min/m     3rd overall   
4th   Tim Briles                 1:20:07.1     6:06 min/m     
5th   Bernard Xie              1:24:35.2     6:27 min/m 
6th   Mike Hruska             1:27:40.5     6:41 min/m     
7th   Joshua Rogen          1:31:00.9     6:56 min/m 
8th   James Ewing            1:31:20.8     6:58 min/m     
9th   Eric Kacker               1:34:13.7     6:59 min/m
10th Jairaj Ranchod         1:34:28.5     7:11 min/m     

TOP 10 FEMALE FINISHERS

1st   Melissa Trumm      1:30:35.1     6:54 min/m     CR
2nd  Gwen Schad          1:31:10.8     6:57 min/m          
3rd   Nicole Bathe          1:32:04.6     7:01 min/m  
4th   Chase Kinney        1:35:19.7     7:16 min/m     
5th   Ruthie Sloan          1:38:35.7     7:31 min/m 
6th   Jillian Slaight          1:38:44.0     7:32 min/m     
7th   Sara Lazenby         1:39:07.5     7:34 min/m 
8th   Angie Markowsky   1:40:39.1     7:41 min/m     
9th   Lauren Maddente   1:43:42.9     7:55 min/m 
10th Maddy Garceau      1:43:46.6     7:55 min/m     

FULL MARATHON RELAY

1ST PLACE IN EACH DIVISION

Team Waite                          Mixed      3:22:23.2     8:06 min/m     1st overall     CR
Team Half Dozen Maniacs   Female   3:39:26.4     8:22 min/m     3rd overall    
    

HALF MARATHON RELAY

1ST PLACE IN EACH DIVISION

Team Tramps Like Us    Mixed      1:36:46.7     7:23 min/m     1st overall     CR
Team Zucrew                 Male        1:53:39.5     8:40 min/m     2nd overall    
  
Team Her Suppz            Female    1:54:36.7     8:44 min/m     3rd overall     

HALF MARATHON WALK

TOP 3 FINISHERS

1st   Mike Soyring              2:25:43.8     11:07 min/m     1st overall     CR
2nd  Tracy Soyring             2:39:42.0     12:11 min/m     2nd overall    
3rd   Bob Flynn                  2:50:33.1     13:01 min/m    3rd overall